Licensed to Lenoir-Rhyne University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/15/2011 03:45 PM
                  Cardinal and Black Intersquad - 10/13/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardinal  'A'                                     2:02.31    2:01.52   11  
     1) Turner, Kathryn B 22            2) Atkin, Lindsay T 21            
     3) Kyle, Chelsea L 18              4) Robinson, Lacey E 19           
       31.75  1:04.37  1:32.75  2:01.52                                    
  2 Black  'A'                                        2:08.12    2:04.10    4  
     1) Glenn, Gina M 20                2) Baitsholts, Tara N 18          
     3) Neubauer, Megan L 21            4) Jones, Maegan M 18             
       31.19  1:06.12  1:36.51  2:04.10                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black  'A'                                        1:49.50    1:47.76   11  
     1) Wright, Deaton D 18             2) Hites, Kyle V 19               
     3) Stancliff, Jay A 18             4) Byrd, Mitchell C 19            
       26.73    55.52  1:21.81  1:47.76                                    
  2 Cardinal  'A'                                     1:56.27    1:50.26    4  
     1) Reitzel, Alec A 20              2) Sears, Nathan T 18             
     3) Courtney, Shane W 19            4) Guittard, Grant T 18           
       28.80    59.70  1:25.10  1:50.26                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Lakenn A        19 LRUC                      NT    2:02.61    9  
       28.19    59.17  1:30.72  2:02.61                                    
  2 Kyle, Chelsea L           18 LRUC                 2:04.44    2:07.16    4  
       28.82  1:00.80  1:33.98  2:07.16                                    
  3 Glenn, Gina M             20 LRUB                 2:10.32    2:14.83    3  
       30.69  1:03.95  1:39.32  2:14.83                                    
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Esch, Teddy R             21 LRUB                 1:44.85    1:51.03    9  
       25.24    53.75  1:22.35  1:51.03                                    
  2 Reitzel, Alec A           20 LRUC                 1:43.86    2:00.73    4  
       27.44    57.70  1:28.88  2:00.73                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baitsholts, Tara N        18 LRUB                 2:27.13    2:24.97    9  
       31.44  1:08.02  1:50.05  2:24.97                                    
  2 Turner, Kathryn B         22 LRUC                 2:20.14    2:26.10    4  
       32.15  1:08.32  1:52.32  2:26.10                                    
  3 Mills, Caroline E         19 LRUC                 2:22.88    2:26.88    3  
       30.03  1:08.11  1:51.67  2:26.88                                    
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hites, Kyle V             19 LRUB                 2:02.79    2:03.50    9  
       27.22    59.88  1:34.82  2:03.50                                    
  2 Sears, Nathan T           18 LRUC                 2:09.30    2:08.33    4  
       27.60  1:00.90  1:38.37  2:08.33                                    
  3 Byrd, Mitchell C          19 LRUB                      NT    2:19.35    3  
       30.87  1:06.51  1:45.24  2:19.35                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkin, Lindsay T          21 LRUC                   26.28      26.83    9  
  2 Jones, Maegan M           18 LRUB                      NT      28.02    4  
  3 Robinson, Lacey E         19 LRUC                   29.49      29.49    3  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stancliff, Jay A          18 LRUB                   23.06      23.45    9  
  2 Courtney, Niall P         19 LRUB                   23.44      24.62    4  
  3 Guittard, Grant T         18 LRUC                      NT      24.82    3  
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Caroline E         19 LRUC                 1:02.29    1:05.73    9  
       30.64  1:05.73                                                      
  2 Baitsholts, Tara N        18 LRUB                      NT    1:09.24    4  
       31.56  1:09.24                                                      
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stancliff, Jay A          18 LRUB                   56.40      56.61    9  
       26.33    56.61                                                      
  2 Courtney, Shane W         19 LRUC                   55.49      58.26    4  
       26.67    58.26                                                      
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Lakenn A        19 LRUC                   55.96      56.44    9  
       26.60    56.44                                                      
  2 Glenn, Gina M             20 LRUB                   58.81    1:01.10    4  
       29.03  1:01.10                                                      
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sears, Nathan T           18 LRUC                   51.56      51.58    9  
       25.06    51.58                                                      
  2 Wright, Deaton D          18 LRUB                      NT      51.86    4  
       24.65    51.86                                                      
  3 Byrd, Mitchell C          19 LRUB                   56.53      58.09    3  
       27.63    58.09                                                      
 
Event 13  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neubauer, Megan L         21 LRUB                 5:26.18    5:37.39    9  
       29.74  1:02.39  1:36.27  2:10.07  2:44.33  3:18.84  3:53.31  4:28.15
     5:03.08  5:37.39                                                      
  2 Kyle, Chelsea L           18 LRUC                      NT    5:47.38    4  
       29.31  1:02.29  1:36.75  2:11.48  2:46.93  3:22.94  3:59.39  4:36.11
     5:12.50  5:47.38                                                      
 
Event 14  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Esch, Teddy R             21 LRUB                 4:46.90    4:56.50    9  
       25.50    54.78  1:25.18  1:55.45  2:25.64  2:55.78  3:26.14  3:56.56
     4:26.73  4:56.50                                                      
  2 Courtney, Shane W         19 LRUC                 5:22.40    5:37.46    4  
       27.23    58.51  1:32.05  2:06.89  2:42.51  3:17.52  3:53.31  4:28.96
     5:04.30  5:37.46                                                      
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardinal  'A'                                          NT    1:50.53   11  
     1) Robinson, Lacey E 19            2) Turner, Kathryn B 22           
     3) Mills, Caroline E 19            4) Reynolds, Lakenn A 19          
       29.76    57.31  1:24.95  1:50.53                                    
  2 Black  'A'                                        1:52.19    1:51.25    4  
     1) Baitsholts, Tara N 18           2) Glenn, Gina M 20               
     3) Jones, Maegan M 18              4) Neubauer, Megan L 21           
       27.62    55.69  1:23.63  1:51.25                                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardinal  'A'                                     1:45.67    1:35.82   11  
     1) Courtney, Shane W 19            2) Guittard, Grant T 18           
     3) Reitzel, Alec A 20              4) Sears, Nathan T 18             
       24.04    47.60  1:11.38  1:35.82                                    
  2 Black  'A'                                        1:36.57    1:36.00    4  
     1) Courtney, Niall P 19            2) Esch, Teddy R 21               
     3) Wright, Deaton D 18             4) Byrd, Mitchell C 19            
       24.59    47.43  1:10.75  1:36.00                                    
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Kathryn B         22 LRUC                 1:03.25    1:06.52    9  
       32.48  1:06.52                                                      
  2 Neubauer, Megan L         21 LRUB                 1:05.28    1:08.00    4  
       33.27  1:08.00                                                      
  3 Jones, Maegan M           18 LRUB                      NT    1:13.38    3  
       36.34  1:13.38                                                      
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Deaton D          18 LRUB                   57.58      58.32    9  
       28.52    58.32                                                      
  2 Reitzel, Alec A           20 LRUC                   57.30    1:00.73    4  
       30.22  1:00.73                                                      
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Atkin, Lindsay T          21 LRUC                 1:08.93    1:12.64    9  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hites, Kyle V             19 LRUB                 1:02.65    1:03.52    9  
       29.99  1:03.52                                                      
  2 Courtney, Niall P         19 LRUB                 1:05.03    1:08.76    4  
       34.47  1:08.76                                                      
  3 Guittard, Grant T         18 LRUC                 1:13.52    1:13.43    3  
       31.52  1:13.43                                                      
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cardinal  'A'                                     4:04.56    3:56.35   11  
     1) Atkin, Lindsay T 21             2) Kyle, Chelsea L 18             
     3) Reynolds, Lakenn A 19           4) Mills, Caroline E 19           
       28.93    59.80  1:28.06  1:59.46  2:26.31  2:56.39  3:24.39  3:56.35
  2 Black  'A'                                        4:12.34    4:05.80    4  
     1) Baitsholts, Tara N 18           2) Glenn, Gina M 20               
     3) Jones, Maegan M 18              4) Neubauer, Megan L 21           
       28.89  1:00.18  1:29.62  2:09.30  2:33.01  3:04.88  3:33.87  4:05.80
 
Event 22  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black  'A'                                        3:42.97    3:27.77   11  
     1) Courtney, Niall P 19            2) Esch, Teddy R 21               
     3) Hites, Kyle V 19                4) Stancliff, Jay A 18            
       24.29    50.07  1:16.99  1:45.75  2:09.89  2:37.12  3:00.98  3:27.77
  2 Cardinal  'A'                                     4:01.80    3:35.17    4  
     1) Guittard, Grant T 18            2) Reitzel, Alec A 20             
     3) Sears, Nathan T 18              4) Courtney, Shane W 19           
       25.21    52.66  1:17.17  1:43.74  2:10.00  2:40.05  3:06.09  3:35.17